ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 07:28:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JP ALD EXPRESS (12404)
JAIPUR to ALLAHABAD JN
JP ALD EXPRESS (12404)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
A1
11
HA1
12
B1
13
B2
14
B3
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: JP ALD EXPRESS (12404)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource15:20 (Day 1)0
2GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)6
3DODAUSA16:15 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)62
4BKIBANDIKUI JN16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)91
5AWRALWAR17:57 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)151
6DEEGDEEG19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)233
7GDOGOVERDHAN19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)249
8MTJMATHURA JN20:05 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)274
9AGCAGRA CANTT21:10 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)328
10RKMRAJA KI MANDI21:40 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)332
11TDLTUNDLA JN22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)356
12CNBKANPUR CENTRAL02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)586
13FTPFATEHPUR03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)664
14ALDALLAHABAD JN04:55 (Day 2)Destination780
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :