ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 13:40:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GONDWANA EXPRES (12405)
BHUSAVAL JN to H NIZAMUDDIN
GONDWANA EXPRES (12405)
Running Days: SUN TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
B3
4
B2
5
B1
6
A1
7
S11
8
S10
9
S9
10
S8
11
S7
12
S6
13
S5
14
S4
15
S3
16
S2
17
S1
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: GONDWANA EXPRES (12405)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSLBHUSAVAL JNSource05:40 (Day 1)0
2MKUMALKAPUR06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)51
3SEGSHEGAON07:00 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)103
4AKAKOLA JN07:30 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)140
5BDBADNERA JN08:40 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)219
6DMNDHAMANGAON09:30 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)265
7PLOPULGAON JN09:43 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)285
8WRWARDHA JN10:25 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)314
9NGPNAGPUR12:45 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)393
10KATLKATOL13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)454
11NRKRNARKHER14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)479
12PARPANDHURNA14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)497
13MTYMULTAI15:12 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)538
14AMLAAMLA JN15:36 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)561
15BZUBETUL15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)583
16GDYAGHORADONGRI16:36 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)620
17ETITARSI JN17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)690
18HBDHOSHANGABAD18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)708
19BPLBHOPAL JN19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)782
20BHSVIDISHA20:27 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)835
21BAQGANJ BASODA21:00 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)875
22BINABINA JN22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)920
23LARLALITPUR22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)983
24JHSJHANSI JN00:40 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)1073
25GWLGWALIOR02:27 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)1170
26AGCAGRA CANTT04:15 (Day 2)04:18 (Day 2)1288
27MTJMATHURA JN05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)1342
28NZMH NIZAMUDDIN07:20 (Day 2)Destination1476
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :