ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 13:53:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GONDWANA EXPRES (12406)
H NIZAMUDDIN to BHUSAVAL JN
GONDWANA EXPRES (12406)
Running Days: SUN FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
A1
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: GONDWANA EXPRES (12406)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource15:20 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)134
3AGCAGRA CANTT18:27 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)188
4GWLGWALIOR20:27 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)306
5JHSJHANSI JN21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)403
6LARLALITPUR23:02 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)493
7BINABINA JN00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)556
8BAQGANJ BASODA00:47 (Day 2)00:49 (Day 2)601
9BHSVIDISHA01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)641
10BPLBHOPAL JN02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)694
11HBJHABIBGANJ02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)700
12HBDHOSHANGABAD03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)768
13ETITARSI JN03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)786
14GDYAGHORADONGRI05:02 (Day 2)05:04 (Day 2)856
15BZUBETUL05:40 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)893
16AMLAAMLA JN06:03 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)915
17MTYMULTAI06:22 (Day 2)06:24 (Day 2)938
18PARPANDHURNA07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)979
19NRKRNARKHER07:25 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)997
20KATLKATOL07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1022
21NGPNAGPUR09:00 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1083
22WRWARDHA JN10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1162
23PLOPULGAON JN10:56 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)1191
24DMNDHAMANGAON11:15 (Day 2)11:17 (Day 2)1211
25BDBADNERA JN12:25 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1257
26AKAKOLA JN13:20 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1336
27SEGSHEGAON13:52 (Day 2)13:54 (Day 2)1373
28MKUMALKAPUR14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1425
29BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:50 (Day 2)Destination1476
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :