ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 20:59:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KARMABHOOMI EXP (12407)
NEW JALPAIGURI to AMRITSAR JN
KARMABHOOMI EXP (12407)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
11
GN
12
S
Train Schedule: KARMABHOOMI EXP (12407)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource08:15 (Day 1)0
2BOEBARSOI JN10:09 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)144
3KIRKATIHAR JN11:30 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)183
4KGGKHAGARIA JN13:35 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)307
5SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:10 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)393
6MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN16:05 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)444
7HJPHAJIPUR JN17:22 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)498
8CPRCHHAPRA18:40 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)557
9SVSIWAN JN19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)618
10DEOSDEORIA SADAR20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)688
11GKPGORAKHPUR JN21:50 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)737
12SCCSITAPUR CANT04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)1050
13MBMORADABAD08:50 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)1302
14SRESAHARANPUR11:55 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1495
15UMBAMBALA CANT JN13:20 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1576
16LDHLUDHIANA JN15:10 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1690
17JUCJALANDHAR CITY16:10 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1747
18BEASBEAS16:47 (Day 2)16:49 (Day 2)1783
19ASRAMRITSAR JN17:35 (Day 2)Destination1825
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :