ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 19:17:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KARAMABHOOMI EXP (12408)
AMRITSAR JN to NEW JALPAIGURI
KARAMABHOOMI EXP (12408)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
11
GN
12
S
Train Schedule: KARAMABHOOMI EXP (12408)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource09:30 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)42
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY10:40 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)78
4LDHLUDHIANA JN11:45 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)135
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)249
6SRESAHARANPUR15:05 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)330
7MBMORADABAD18:05 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)522
8SCCSITAPUR CANT22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)775
9GKPGORAKHPUR JN04:25 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1087
10DEOSDEORIA SADAR05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1137
11SVSIWAN JN06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1206
12CPRCHHAPRA08:00 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1267
13HJPHAJIPUR JN09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1326
14MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN10:10 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1380
15SPJSAMASTIPUR JN11:20 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1432
16KGGKHAGARIA JN13:03 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1517
17KIRKATIHAR JN15:15 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1641
18BOEBARSOI JN16:07 (Day 2)16:09 (Day 2)1680
19NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:35 (Day 2)Destination1825
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :