ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2017 03:38:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KARAMABHOOMI EXP (12408)
AMRITSAR JN to NEW JALPAIGURI
KARAMABHOOMI EXP (12408)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
11
GN
12
S
Train Schedule: KARAMABHOOMI EXP (12408)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource09:30 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)42
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY10:40 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)78
4LDHLUDHIANA JN11:45 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)135
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)249
6SRESAHARANPUR15:05 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)330
7MBMORADABAD18:08 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)522
8SCCSITAPUR CANT22:53 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)775
9TSFTAHSIL FATEHPUR00:07 (Day 2)00:14 (Day 2)851
10GKPGORAKHPUR JN04:25 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1087
11DEOSDEORIA SADAR05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)1137
12SVSIWAN JN06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1206
13CPRCHHAPRA08:00 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1267
14HJPHAJIPUR JN09:19 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1326
15MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN10:10 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1380
16SPJSAMASTIPUR JN11:20 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1432
17KGGKHAGARIA JN13:03 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1517
18KIRKATIHAR JN15:15 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1641
19BOEBARSOI JN16:07 (Day 2)16:09 (Day 2)1680
20NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:35 (Day 2)Destination1825
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :