ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 16:06:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY EXP (12411)
CHANDIGARH to AMRITSAR JN
INTERCITY EXP (12411)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D8
5
C1
6
C2
7
D1
8
D2
9
D3
10
D4
11
D5
12
D6
13
D7
14
PWR
Train Schedule: INTERCITY EXP (12411)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CDGCHANDIGARHSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2SASNSAHIBZADA ASNGR07:10 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)12
3NMDANEW MORINDA07:41 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)44
4LDHLUDHIANA JN08:55 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)113
5PGWPHAGWARA JN09:37 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)149
6JUCJALANDHAR CITY10:07 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)170
7BEASBEAS10:42 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)206
8ASRAMRITSAR JN11:30 (Day 1)Destination248
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :