ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 07:59:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY EXP (12412)
AMRITSAR JN to CHANDIGARH
INTERCITY EXP (12412)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D8
5
C1
6
C2
7
D1
8
D2
9
D3
10
D4
11
D5
12
D6
13
D7
14
PWR
Train Schedule: INTERCITY EXP (12412)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY18:37 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)79
4PGWPHAGWARA JN18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)100
5LDHLUDHIANA JN19:45 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)136
6NMDANEW MORINDA21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)204
7SASNSAHIBZADA ASNGR21:34 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)237
8CDGCHANDIGARH21:55 (Day 1)Destination248
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :