ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 11:34:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY EXP (12416)
DELHI S ROHILLA to INDORE JN BG
INTERCITY EXP (12416)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
S13
17
B3
18
B2
19
B1
20
A1
21
HA1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: INTERCITY EXP (12416)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DEEDELHI S ROHILLASource21:10 (Day 1)0
2NDLSNEW DELHI21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)6
3NZMH NIZAMUDDIN22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)13
4MTJMATHURA JN00:35 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)147
5BTEBHARATPUR JN01:04 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)180
6BXNBAYANA JN01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)222
7SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)265
8GGCGANGAPUR CITY02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)299
9SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR03:20 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)363
10KOTAKOTA JN04:40 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)471
11RMARAMGANJ MANDI05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)543
12BWMBHAWANI MANDI06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)571
13GOHGAROT06:27 (Day 2)06:29 (Day 2)594
14SGZSHAMGARH06:46 (Day 2)06:48 (Day 2)604
15SVASUWASRA07:00 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)618
16CMUCHAU MAHLA07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)633
17VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT07:34 (Day 2)07:36 (Day 2)656
18MEPMAHIDPUR ROAD07:55 (Day 2)07:57 (Day 2)679
19NADNAGDA JN08:45 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)696
20UJNUJJAIN JN10:10 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)750
21DWXDEWAS11:08 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)791
22INDBINDORE JN BG12:00 (Day 2)Destination830
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :