Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station
 

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Apr-2014 23:42:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator GOMTI EXPRESS (12420)
GOMTI EXPRESS(12420) Currency: Distance: 511 Kms.
1A2ACC2SGN
Rs 1785Rs 1070Rs 620Rs 165Rs 150
Train Schedule of: 12420 (GOMTI EXPRESS)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 1A 2A CC 2S
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource12:30 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)26
3KRJKHURJA JN13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)89
4ALJNALIGARH JN14:40 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)132
5HRSHATHRAS JN15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)162
6TDLTUNDLA JN15:55 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)210
7FZDFIROZABAD16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)226
8SKBSHIKOHABAD JN16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)246
9ETWETAWAH17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)302
10PHDPHAPHUND18:00 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)358
11JJKJHINJHAK18:19 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)378
12RURARURA18:37 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)397
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:45 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)440
14ONUNNAO JN20:16 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)457
15LKOLUCKNOW NR21:25 (Day 1)Destination511
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :