ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Aug-2016 01:57:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GOMTI EXPRESS (12420)
NEW DELHI to LUCKNOW NR
GOMTI EXPRESS (12420)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
D13
6
D12
7
D11
8
D10
9
D9
10
D8
11
D7
12
D6
13
C2
14
C1
15
HA1
16
D5
17
D4
18
D3
19
D2
20
D1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: GOMTI EXPRESS (12420)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource12:25 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)26
3KRJKHURJA JN13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)89
4ALJNALIGARH JN14:50 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)132
5HRSHATHRAS JN15:15 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)162
6TDLTUNDLA JN16:05 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)210
7FZDFIROZABAD16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)226
8SKBSHIKOHABAD JN16:46 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)246
9ETWETAWAH17:24 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)302
10PHDPHAPHUND18:05 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)358
11JJKJHINJHAK18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)378
12RURARURA18:41 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)397
13PNKPANKI19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)430
14CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)440
15ONUNNAO JN20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)457
16LKOLUCKNOW NR21:25 (Day 1)Destination513
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :