Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 01-Oct-2014 11:27:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator GOMTI EXPRESS (12420)
Currency: Quota:
1A2ACC2SGN
Rs 2030Rs 1210Rs 695Rs 185Rs 170
Distance: 513 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 12420 (GOMTI EXPRESS)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 1A 2A CC 2S
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource12:25 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)26
3KRJKHURJA JN13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)89
4ALJNALIGARH JN14:40 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)132
5HRSHATHRAS JN15:05 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)162
6TDLTUNDLA JN15:50 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)210
7FZDFIROZABAD16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)226
8SKBSHIKOHABAD JN16:46 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)246
9ETWETAWAH17:24 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)302
10PHDPHAPHUND18:10 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)358
11JJKJHINJHAK18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)378
12RURARURA18:46 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)397
13PNKPANKI19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)430
14CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:45 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)440
15ONUNNAO JN20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)457
16LKOLUCKNOW NR21:25 (Day 1)Destination513
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :