ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 23:56:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASR NED SF EXP (12422)
AMRITSAR JN to H SAHIB NANDED
ASR NED SF EXP (12422)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
A1
10
B1
11
B2
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
19
VP
Train Schedule: ASR NED SF EXP (12422)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY15:37 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)79
4PGWPHAGWARA JN15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)100
5LDHLUDHIANA JN16:45 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)136
6DUIDHURI JN18:15 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)198
7SAGSANGRUR18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)214
8JHLJAKHAL JN19:48 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)264
9ROKROHTAK JN21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)393
10NDLSNEW DELHI23:15 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)464
11AGCAGRA CANTT02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)659
12GWLGWALIOR04:16 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)777
13JHSJHANSI JN05:45 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)874
14BINABINA JN08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1027
15BPLBHOPAL JN10:55 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1165
16ETITARSI JN12:40 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)1257
17KNWKHANDWA15:20 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1440
18MKUMALKAPUR17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1614
19AKAKOLA JN19:05 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1703
20WHMWASHIM20:29 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1782
21HNLHINGOLI DECCAN21:09 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1830
22PAUPURNA JN22:30 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1910
23NEDH SAHIB NANDED23:45 (Day 2)Destination1941
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :