ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 15:28:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NDLS RNC RAJ EX (12440)
NEW DELHI to RANCHI
NDLS RNC RAJ EX (12440)
Running Days: MON FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Type: RajdhaniZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
H1
3
HE1
4
A5
5
A4
6
A3
7
A2
8
A1
9
AE1
10
PC
11
B8
12
B7
13
B6
14
B5
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
BE1
20
PWR
Train Schedule: NDLS RNC RAJ EX (12440)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource16:00 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)440
3MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN01:15 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)786
4DOSDEHRI ON SONE02:31 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)904
5GAYAGAYA JN03:30 (Day 2)03:33 (Day 2)989
6KQRKODERMA04:41 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)1066
7BKSCBOKARO STL CITY06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1191
8RNCRANCHI09:00 (Day 2)Destination1305
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :