ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 06:23:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NDLSASR EXPRESS (12459)
NEW DELHI to AMRITSAR JN
NDLSASR EXPRESS (12459)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
D6
8
D7
9
C1
10
D8
11
D9
Train Schedule: NDLSASR EXPRESS (12459)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource13:40 (Day 1)0
2SNPSONIPAT14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)45
3PNPPANIPAT JN15:35 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)90
4KUNKARNAL16:01 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)124
5KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN16:31 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)157
6UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)199
7UBCAMBALA CITY17:32 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)206
8RPJRAJPURA JN17:49 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)227
9SIRSIRHIND JN18:12 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)252
10LDHLUDHIANA JN19:18 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)312
11PHRPHILLAUR JN19:36 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)326
12PGWPHAGWARA JN19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)348
13JUCJALANDHAR CITY20:22 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)369
14BEASBEAS20:57 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)406
15ASRAMRITSAR JN21:45 (Day 1)Destination448
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :