ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 06:35:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASR NDLS EXP (12460)
AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI
ASR NDLS EXP (12460)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
D
2
D
3
D1
4
D2
5
C1
6
D3
7
D4
8
D5
9
D6
10
D7
11
D8
12
D9
13
GRD
Train Schedule: ASR NDLS EXP (12460)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS06:43 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:22 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)79
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT07:35 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)84
5PGWPHAGWARA JN07:50 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)100
6PHRPHILLAUR JN08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)123
7LDHLUDHIANA JN08:35 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)136
8SIRSIRHIND JN09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)196
9RPJRAJPURA JN09:57 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)222
10UBCAMBALA CITY10:20 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)242
11UMBAMBALA CANT JN10:45 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)250
12KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN11:34 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)291
13KUNKARNAL12:01 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)324
14PNPPANIPAT JN12:32 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)359
15SNPSONIPAT13:06 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)404
16SZMSUBZI MANDI13:51 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)444
17NDLSNEW DELHI14:15 (Day 1)Destination448
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :