ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 13:45:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAT CNB EXPRESS (12470)
JAMMU TAWI to KANPUR CENTRAL
JAT CNB EXPRESS (12470)
Running Days: TUE THU
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: JAT CNB EXPRESS (12470)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource20:10 (Day 1)0
2PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)100
3JRCJALANDHAR CANT23:30 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)213
4LDHLUDHIANA JN00:25 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)265
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:25 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)378
6SRESAHARANPUR03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)460
7LRJLAKSAR JN04:52 (Day 2)04:54 (Day 2)513
8MBMORADABAD06:55 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)652
9BEBAREILLY08:28 (Day 2)08:33 (Day 2)743
10SPNSHAHJEHANPUR09:36 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)813
11HRIHARDOI10:25 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)876
12BLMBALAMU JN11:00 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)909
13ONUNNAO JN14:13 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1009
14CNBKANPUR CENTRAL14:50 (Day 2)Destination1026
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :