ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 00:07:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SWARAJ EXPRESS (12471)
BANDRA TERMINUS to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
SWARAJ EXPRESS (12471)
Running Days: SUN MON THU FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S12
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
PC
16
B4
17
B3
18
B2
19
B1
20
A2
21
A1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SWARAJ EXPRESS (12471)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource07:55 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI08:26 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)19
3VAPIVAPI10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)159
4STSURAT11:42 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)252
5BHBHARUCH JN12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)311
6BRCVADODARA JN13:33 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)381
7GDAGODHRA JN14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)455
8DHDDAHOD15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)529
9MGNMEGHNAGAR16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)562
10RTMRATLAM JN17:45 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)642
11NADNAGDA JN19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)684
12BWMBHAWANI MANDI20:22 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)808
13KOTAKOTA JN21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)909
14SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)1017
15MTJMATHURA JN02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)1233
16NZMH NIZAMUDDIN04:12 (Day 2)04:14 (Day 2)1366
17NDLSNEW DELHI04:35 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1373
18PNPPANIPAT JN06:01 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)1463
19UMBAMBALA CANT JN07:55 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)1572
20LDHLUDHIANA JN09:45 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)1685
21JRCJALANDHAR CANT10:45 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1737
22PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT12:35 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1850
23KTHUKATHUA13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1873
24JATJAMMU TAWI14:40 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1950
25UHPUDHAMPUR16:08 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)2003
26SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA17:10 (Day 2)Destination2028
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :