ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 03:24:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SWARAJ EXPRESS (12472)
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to BANDRA TERMINUS
SWARAJ EXPRESS (12472)
Running Days: TUE WED FRI SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
PC
16
S1
17
A2
18
A1
19
B4
20
B3
21
B2
22
B1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SWARAJ EXPRESS (12472)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource09:10 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI10:45 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)78
4KTHUKATHUA12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)155
5PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT13:00 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)178
6JRCJALANDHAR CANT14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)291
7LDHLUDHIANA JN15:50 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)343
8UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:50 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)456
9PNPPANIPAT JN19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)565
10SZMSUBZI MANDI20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)651
11NDLSNEW DELHI21:30 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)655
12MTJMATHURA JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)795
13SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR02:27 (Day 2)02:29 (Day 2)1011
14KOTAKOTA JN03:45 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1119
15BWMBHAWANI MANDI05:15 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)1220
16NADNAGDA JN07:20 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1344
17RTMRATLAM JN08:00 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1386
18MGNMEGHNAGAR09:22 (Day 2)09:24 (Day 2)1466
19DHDDAHOD09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1499
20GDAGODHRA JN11:05 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)1573
21BRCVADODARA JN12:06 (Day 2)12:16 (Day 2)1647
22BHBHARUCH JN13:01 (Day 2)13:03 (Day 2)1717
23STSURAT14:05 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1776
24VAPIVAPI15:18 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1869
25BVIBORIVALI17:17 (Day 2)17:19 (Day 2)2009
26BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS18:05 (Day 2)Destination2028
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :