ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 23:42:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SARVODAYA EXP (12474)
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to AHMEDABAD JN
SARVODAYA EXP (12474)
Running Days: THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
PC
17
B4
18
B3
19
B2
20
B1
21
A2
22
A1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SARVODAYA EXP (12474)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource09:10 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI10:45 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)78
4KTHUKATHUA12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)155
5PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT13:00 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)178
6JRCJALANDHAR CANT14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)291
7LDHLUDHIANA JN15:50 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)343
8UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:50 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)456
9PNPPANIPAT JN19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)565
10SZMSUBZI MANDI20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)651
11NDLSNEW DELHI21:30 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)655
12MTJMATHURA JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)795
13SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR02:27 (Day 2)02:29 (Day 2)1011
14KOTAKOTA JN03:45 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1119
15RMARAMGANJ MANDI04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1192
16SGZSHAMGARH05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1253
17NADNAGDA JN07:20 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)1344
18RTMRATLAM JN08:00 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1386
19MGNMEGHNAGAR09:22 (Day 2)09:24 (Day 2)1466
20DHDDAHOD09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1499
21GDAGODHRA JN11:05 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)1573
22BRCVADODARA JN12:06 (Day 2)12:31 (Day 2)1647
23ANNDANAND JN13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)1683
24NDNADIAD JN13:17 (Day 2)13:19 (Day 2)1701
25ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:15 (Day 2)Destination1747
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :