ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 04:44:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAM SVDK EXP (12477)
JAMNAGAR to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
JAM SVDK EXP (12477)
Running Days: TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
PC
17
B4
18
B3
19
B2
20
B1
21
A2
22
A1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: JAM SVDK EXP (12477)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JAMJAMNAGARSource05:15 (Day 1)0
2HAPAHAPA05:26 (Day 1)05:28 (Day 1)9
3RJTRAJKOT JN06:45 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)85
4WKRWANKANER JN07:25 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)127
5SUNRSURENDRANAGAR08:35 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)201
6VGVIRAMGAM JN09:53 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)267
7ADIAHMEDABAD JN11:10 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)332
8NDNADIAD JN12:11 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)378
9ANNDANAND JN12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)396
10BRCVADODARA JN13:20 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)432
11GDAGODHRA JN14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)505
12DHDDAHOD15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)580
13MGNMEGHNAGAR16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)613
14RTMRATLAM JN17:45 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)693
15NADNAGDA JN19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)735
16RMARAMGANJ MANDI20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)887
17KOTAKOTA JN21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)960
18SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)1067
19BTEBHARATPUR JN01:11 (Day 2)01:13 (Day 2)1250
20MTJMATHURA JN02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)1284
21NZMH NIZAMUDDIN04:12 (Day 2)04:14 (Day 2)1417
22NDLSNEW DELHI04:35 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1424
23PNPPANIPAT JN06:01 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)1514
24UMBAMBALA CANT JN07:55 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)1622
25LDHLUDHIANA JN09:45 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)1736
26JRCJALANDHAR CANT10:45 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1788
27PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT12:35 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1901
28KTHUKATHUA13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1924
29JATJAMMU TAWI14:40 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)2000
30UHPUDHAMPUR16:08 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)2054
31SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA17:10 (Day 2)Destination2078
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :