ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 13:27:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SURYA NAGRI EXP (12479)
JODHPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS
SURYA NAGRI EXP (12479)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
HA1
21
H1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SURYA NAGRI EXP (12479)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JUJODHPUR JNSource18:45 (Day 1)0
2LUNILUNI JN19:14 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)32
3PMYPALI MARWAR19:48 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)73
4MJMARWAR JN20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)104
5RANIRANI21:06 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)156
6FAFALNA21:20 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)170
7JWBJAWAI BANDH21:35 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)186
8ABRABU ROAD23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)269
9PNUPALANPUR JN00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)322
10MSHMAHESANA JN01:50 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)387
11ADIAHMEDABAD JN03:20 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)455
12ANNDANAND JN04:52 (Day 2)04:54 (Day 2)519
13BRCVADODARA JN05:37 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)554
14AKVANKLESHWAR JN06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)634
15STSURAT07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)683
16BVIBORIVALI10:44 (Day 2)10:46 (Day 2)916
17BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS11:35 (Day 2)Destination935
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :