Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 30-Aug-2014 21:41:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator SURYA NAGRI EXP (12479)
Currency: Quota:
1A2A3ASLGN
Rs 2855Rs 1720Rs 1240Rs 475Rs 260
Distance: 935 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 12479 (SURYA NAGRI EXP)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JUJODHPUR JNSource18:45 (Day 1)0
2LUNILUNI JN19:11 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)32
3PMYPALI MARWAR19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)73
4MJMARWAR JN20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)104
5RANIRANI21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)156
6FAFALNA21:22 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)170
7JWBJAWAI BANDH21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)186
8ABRABU ROAD23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)269
9PNUPALANPUR JN00:51 (Day 2)00:53 (Day 2)322
10MSHMAHESANA JN01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)387
11ADIAHMEDABAD JN03:30 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)455
12ANNDANAND JN04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)519
13BRCVADODARA JN05:37 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)554
14AKVANKLESHWAR JN06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)634
15STSURAT07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)683
16BVIBORIVALI10:44 (Day 2)10:46 (Day 2)916
17BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS11:35 (Day 2)Destination935
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :