ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 08:34:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SURYANAGARI EXP (12480)
BANDRA TERMINUS to JODHPUR JN
SURYANAGARI EXP (12480)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
H1
5
HA1
6
A1
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
B4
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
S11
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SURYANAGARI EXP (12480)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource13:30 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI14:04 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)19
3STSURAT17:22 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)252
4AKVANKLESHWAR JN18:01 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)302
5BRCVADODARA JN19:10 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)381
6ANNDANAND JN19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)417
7ADIAHMEDABAD JN21:15 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)481
8MSHMAHESANA JN22:42 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)548
9PNUPALANPUR JN00:30 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)614
10ABRABU ROAD01:22 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)666
11JWBJAWAI BANDH02:56 (Day 2)02:58 (Day 2)749
12FAFALNA03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)765
13RANIRANI03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)780
14MJMARWAR JN04:40 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)831
15PMYPALI MARWAR05:08 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)862
16LUNILUNI JN05:43 (Day 2)05:46 (Day 2)903
17JUJODHPUR JN06:30 (Day 2)Destination935
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :