ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 01:21:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY EXP (12482)
SHRI GANGANAGAR to DELHI
INTERCITY EXP (12482)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
C1
6
C2
7
D1
8
D2
9
D3
10
D4
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: INTERCITY EXP (12482)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SGNRSHRI GANGANAGARSource05:55 (Day 1)0
2ABSABOHAR06:36 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)54
3MOTMALOUT07:02 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)83
4GDBGIDDARBAHA07:20 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)99
5BTIBHATINDA JN08:05 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)127
6MAURMAUR08:37 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)161
7MSZMANSA08:55 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)180
8JHLJAKHAL JN09:30 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)225
9NRWNARWANA JN10:05 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)263
10JINDJIND JN10:36 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)297
11ROKROHTAK JN11:38 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)354
12SPZSAMPLA12:00 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)377
13BGZBAHADURGARH12:17 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)394
14SSBSHAKURBASTI12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)414
15DLIDELHI13:35 (Day 1)Destination424
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :