ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 08:34:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMRITSAR EXP (12483)
KOCHUVELI to AMRITSAR JN
AMRITSAR EXP (12483)
Running Days: WED
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: AMRITSAR EXP (12483)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource09:20 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN10:17 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)59
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)100
4ALLPALLEPPEY11:35 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)143
5ERSERNAKULAM JN12:50 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)200
6TCRTHRISUR14:00 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)274
7SRRSHORANUR JN15:00 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)307
8CLTKOZHIKODE16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)392
9CANKANNUR17:50 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)482
10KGQKASARAGOD18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)567
11MAJNMANGALORE JN20:15 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)619
12UDUDUPI21:44 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)700
13MAOMADGAON01:20 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)1049
14RNRATNAGIRI05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)1384
15CHICHIPLUN06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)1490
16PNVLPANVEL10:55 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1746
17BSRVASAI ROAD12:45 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1813
18STSURAT15:42 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)2028
19BRCVADODARA JN17:30 (Day 2)17:56 (Day 2)2157
20KOTAKOTA JN02:55 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)2685
21NZMH NIZAMUDDIN10:40 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)3142
22NDLSNEW DELHI11:20 (Day 3)11:50 (Day 3)3150
23UMBAMBALA CANT JN14:50 (Day 3)15:05 (Day 3)3348
24LDHLUDHIANA JN17:07 (Day 3)17:17 (Day 3)3462
25JUCJALANDHAR CITY18:10 (Day 3)18:15 (Day 3)3518
26BEASBEAS18:47 (Day 3)18:49 (Day 3)3555
27ASRAMRITSAR JN19:45 (Day 3)Destination3597
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :