ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 14:02:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASR KCVL EXPRES (12484)
AMRITSAR JN to KOCHUVELI
ASR KCVL EXPRES (12484)
Running Days: SUN
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: ASR KCVL EXPRES (12484)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource05:55 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:05 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)79
4LDHLUDHIANA JN08:05 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)136
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN10:05 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)250
6NDLSNEW DELHI13:20 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)448
7NZMH NIZAMUDDIN13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)455
8KOTAKOTA JN19:40 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)913
9BRCVADODARA JN03:51 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)1440
10STSURAT06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1569
11BSRVASAI ROAD10:50 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1784
12PNVLPANVEL12:10 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1852
13CHICHIPLUN16:28 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)2108
14RNRATNAGIRI18:40 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)2214
15MAOMADGAON22:25 (Day 2)22:35 (Day 2)2548
16UDUDUPI03:06 (Day 3)03:08 (Day 3)2898
17MAJNMANGALORE JN04:35 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)2979
18KGQKASARAGOD05:18 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)3030
19CANKANNUR06:50 (Day 3)07:00 (Day 3)3116
20CLTKOZHIKODE08:30 (Day 3)08:40 (Day 3)3205
21SRRSHORANUR JN10:25 (Day 3)10:35 (Day 3)3291
22TCRTHRISUR11:22 (Day 3)11:25 (Day 3)3324
23ERSERNAKULAM JN13:00 (Day 3)13:05 (Day 3)3398
24ALLPALLEPPEY14:30 (Day 3)14:33 (Day 3)3455
25KYJKAYANKULAM JN15:08 (Day 3)15:10 (Day 3)3498
26QLNKOLLAM JN16:10 (Day 3)16:15 (Day 3)3539
27KCVLKOCHUVELI17:45 (Day 3)Destination3597
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :