ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-May-2017 12:38:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASR KCVL EXPRES (12484)
AMRITSAR JN to KOCHUVELI
ASR KCVL EXPRES (12484)
Running Days: SUN
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: ASR KCVL EXPRES (12484)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource05:55 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:05 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)79
4LDHLUDHIANA JN08:05 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)136
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN10:05 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)250
6NDLSNEW DELHI13:20 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)448
7NZMH NIZAMUDDIN13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)455
8KOTAKOTA JN19:40 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)913
9BRCVADODARA JN03:51 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)1440
10STSURAT06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1569
11BSRVASAI ROAD10:50 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1784
12PNVLPANVEL12:10 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1852
13CHICHIPLUN16:10 (Day 2)16:12 (Day 2)2108
14RNRATNAGIRI17:45 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)2214
15MAOMADGAON21:00 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)2548
16UDUDUPI01:10 (Day 3)01:12 (Day 3)2898
17MAJNMANGALORE JN03:00 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)2979
18KGQKASARAGOD03:48 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)3030
19CANKANNUR05:05 (Day 3)05:10 (Day 3)3116
20CLTKOZHIKODE06:15 (Day 3)06:20 (Day 3)3205
21SRRSHORANUR JN08:10 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)3291
22TCRTHRISUR09:02 (Day 3)09:05 (Day 3)3324
23ERSERNAKULAM JN11:05 (Day 3)11:10 (Day 3)3398
24ALLPALLEPPEY12:08 (Day 3)12:10 (Day 3)3455
25KYJKAYANKULAM JN13:00 (Day 3)13:02 (Day 3)3498
26QLNKOLLAM JN13:45 (Day 3)13:50 (Day 3)3539
27KCVLKOCHUVELI15:15 (Day 3)Destination3597
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :