ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 31-May-2016 01:43:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SEEMANCHAL EXP (12487)
JOGBANI to ANAND VIHAR TRM
SEEMANCHAL EXP (12487)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S4
5
S5
6
S6
7
S7
8
S8
9
S9
10
S10
11
B2
12
AB
13
B3
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: SEEMANCHAL EXP (12487)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBNJOGBANISource20:00 (Day 1)0
2FBGFORBESGANJ20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)14
3ARQARARIYA COURT20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)42
4PRNAPURNIA JN21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)81
5KIRKATIHAR JN22:30 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)109
6NNANAUGACHIA23:56 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)165
7KGGKHAGARIA JN01:05 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)232
8BGSBEGU SARAI01:32 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)273
9PNBEPATNA JN05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)398
10DLNDILDARNAGAR JN07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)552
11MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN09:17 (Day 2)09:37 (Day 2)610
12MZPMIRZAPUR10:31 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)673
13ALDALLAHABAD JN11:50 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)762
14CNBKANPUR CENTRAL14:30 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)957
15TDLTUNDLA JN17:07 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1186
16GZBGHAZIABAD20:20 (Day 2)20:22 (Day 2)1370
17ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM21:00 (Day 2)Destination1383
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :