Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Jul-2014 01:07:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator SEEMANCHAL EXP (12487)
Currency: Quota:
2A3ASLGN
Rs 2245Rs 1550Rs 595Rs 335
Distance: 1383 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 12487 (SEEMANCHAL EXP)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBNJOGBANISource20:10 (Day 1)0
2FBGFORBESGANJ20:26 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)14
3ARQARARIYA COURT20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)42
4PRNAPURNIA JN21:24 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)81
5KIRKATIHAR JN22:30 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)109
6NNANAUGACHIA23:53 (Day 1)23:54 (Day 1)165
7KGGKHAGARIA JN01:01 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)232
8BGSBEGU SARAI01:32 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)273
9PNBEPATNA JN05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)398
10DLNDILDARNAGAR JN07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)552
11MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN09:17 (Day 2)09:37 (Day 2)610
12MZPMIRZAPUR10:29 (Day 2)10:31 (Day 2)673
13ALDALLAHABAD JN11:50 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)762
14CNBKANPUR CENTRAL14:15 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)957
15TDLTUNDLA JN17:06 (Day 2)17:09 (Day 2)1186
16GZBGHAZIABAD20:20 (Day 2)20:22 (Day 2)1370
17ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM20:50 (Day 2)Destination1383
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :