Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Jul-2014 12:08:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488)
Currency: Quota:
2A3ASLGN
Rs 2245Rs 1550Rs 595Rs 335
Distance: 1383 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 12488 (SEEMANCHAL EXP)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource07:40 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD08:06 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)13
3TDLTUNDLA JN10:25 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)197
4CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:45 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)429
5ALDALLAHABAD JN16:50 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)623
6MZPMIRZAPUR18:15 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)712
7MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN19:45 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)776
8DLNDILDARNAGAR JN20:51 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)833
9PNBEPATNA JN23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)987
10BGSBEGU SARAI02:17 (Day 2)02:19 (Day 2)1110
11KGGKHAGARIA JN03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)1150
12NNANAUGACHIA04:14 (Day 2)04:16 (Day 2)1217
13KIRKATIHAR JN05:20 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)1275
14PRNAPURNIA JN06:26 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)1303
15ARQARARIYA COURT06:57 (Day 2)06:59 (Day 2)1341
16FBGFORBESGANJ07:20 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)1370
17JBNJOGBANI08:25 (Day 2)Destination1383
Train Splits at KATIHAR JN (KIR)
19KIRKATIHAR JN05:20 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)1275
20SISONAILI05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)1292
21SRISALMARI06:21 (Day 2)06:23 (Day 2)1304
22BOEBARSOI JN06:40 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)1314
23RGJRAIGANJ06:59 (Day 2)07:04 (Day 2)1335
24KAJKALIYANGANJ07:36 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)1355
25RDPRADHIKAPUR08:20 (Day 2)Destination1367
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :