ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-May-2016 17:13:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488)
ANAND VIHAR TRM to JOGBANI
ANAND VIHAR TRM to RADHIKAPUR
SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
B1
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
GN
8
GRD
9
GRD
10
GN
11
GN
12
AB
13
B2
14
B3
15
S4
16
S5
17
S6
18
S7
19
S8
20
S9
21
S10
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource07:30 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD08:04 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)13
3TDLTUNDLA JN10:25 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)197
4CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:45 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)427
5ALDALLAHABAD JN16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)621
6MZPMIRZAPUR17:56 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)711
7MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN19:45 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)774
8DLNDILDARNAGAR JN20:51 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)831
9PNBEPATNA JN23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)985
10BGSBEGU SARAI02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)1111
11KGGKHAGARIA JN02:57 (Day 2)02:59 (Day 2)1151
12NNANAUGACHIA03:17 (Day 2)03:19 (Day 2)1218
13KIRKATIHAR JN04:40 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)1275
14PRNAPURNIA JN06:42 (Day 2)06:47 (Day 2)1303
15ARQARARIYA COURT07:16 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)1341
16FBGFORBESGANJ07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)1370
17JBNJOGBANI08:25 (Day 2)Destination1383
Train Splits at KATIHAR JN (KIR)
19KIRKATIHAR JN05:20 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)1275
20SISONAILI06:01 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)1292
21SRISALMARI06:17 (Day 2)06:19 (Day 2)1304
22BOEBARSOI JN06:40 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)1314
23RGJRAIGANJ07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1335
24KAJKALIYANGANJ07:45 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)1355
25RDPRADHIKAPUR08:20 (Day 2)Destination1367
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :