ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 30-Sep-2016 03:32:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488)
ANAND VIHAR TRM to JOGBANI
ANAND VIHAR TRM to RADHIKAPUR
SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
B1
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
GN
8
GRD
9
GRD
10
GN
11
GN
12
AB
13
B2
14
B3
15
S4
16
S5
17
S6
18
S7
19
S8
20
S9
21
S10
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource07:30 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD08:04 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)13
3ALJNALIGARH JN09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)119
4TDLTUNDLA JN10:25 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)197
5CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:45 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)427
6ALDALLAHABAD JN16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)621
7MZPMIRZAPUR17:56 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)711
8MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN19:45 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)774
9DLNDILDARNAGAR JN20:51 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)831
10DNRDANAPUR23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)976
11PPTAPATLIPUTRA23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)982
12BGSBEGU SARAI02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)1106
13KGGKHAGARIA JN02:57 (Day 2)02:59 (Day 2)1146
14NNANAUGACHIA03:17 (Day 2)03:19 (Day 2)1213
15KIRKATIHAR JN04:40 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)1270
16PRNAPURNIA JN06:42 (Day 2)06:47 (Day 2)1298
17ARQARARIYA COURT07:16 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)1336
18FBGFORBESGANJ07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)1364
19JBNJOGBANI08:25 (Day 2)Destination1378
Train Splits at KATIHAR JN (KIR)
21KIRKATIHAR JN04:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)1270
22SISONAILI06:01 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)1292
23SRISALMARI06:17 (Day 2)06:19 (Day 2)1304
24BOEBARSOI JN06:40 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)1314
25RGJRAIGANJ07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1335
26KAJKALIYANGANJ07:45 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)1355
27RDPRADHIKAPUR08:20 (Day 2)Destination1367
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :