ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 07:42:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488)
ANAND VIHAR TRM to JOGBANI
ANAND VIHAR TRM to RADHIKAPUR
SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
B1
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
GN
8
GRD
9
GRD
10
GN
11
GN
12
AB
13
B2
14
B3
15
S4
16
S5
17
S6
18
S7
19
S8
20
S9
21
S10
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource07:30 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD08:04 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)13
3TDLTUNDLA JN10:30 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)197
4CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:45 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)427
5ALDALLAHABAD JN16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)621
6MZPMIRZAPUR17:56 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)711
7MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN19:45 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)774
8DLNDILDARNAGAR JN20:51 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)831
9DNRDANAPUR23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)976
10PPTAPATLIPUTRA23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)982
11BGSBEGU SARAI02:16 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)1106
12KGGKHAGARIA JN02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)1146
13NNANAUGACHIA03:59 (Day 2)04:01 (Day 2)1213
14KIRKATIHAR JN05:20 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1270
15PRNAPURNIA JN06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1298
16ARQARARIYA COURT07:41 (Day 2)07:43 (Day 2)1336
17FBGFORBESGANJ08:05 (Day 2)08:07 (Day 2)1364
18JBNJOGBANI08:25 (Day 2)Destination1378
Train Splits at KATIHAR JN (KIR)
20KIRKATIHAR JN04:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)1270
21SISONAILI06:01 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)1292
22SRISALMARI06:17 (Day 2)06:19 (Day 2)1304
23BOEBARSOI JN06:40 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)1314
24RGJRAIGANJ07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1335
25KAJKALIYANGANJ07:45 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)1355
26RDPRADHIKAPUR08:20 (Day 2)Destination1367
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :