Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Oct-2014 04:18:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488)
Currency: Quota:
2A3ASLGN
Rs 2245Rs 1550Rs 595Rs 335
Distance: 1383 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 12488 (SEEMANCHAL EXP)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource07:30 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD08:04 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)13
3TDLTUNDLA JN10:25 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)197
4CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:45 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)427
5ALDALLAHABAD JN16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)621
6MZPMIRZAPUR18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)711
7MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN19:45 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)774
8DLNDILDARNAGAR JN20:51 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)832
9PNBEPATNA JN23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)986
10BGSBEGU SARAI02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)1111
11KGGKHAGARIA JN03:01 (Day 2)03:03 (Day 2)1151
12NNANAUGACHIA03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1218
13KIRKATIHAR JN05:20 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)1275
14PRNAPURNIA JN06:33 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)1303
15ARQARARIYA COURT07:06 (Day 2)07:08 (Day 2)1341
16FBGFORBESGANJ07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)1370
17JBNJOGBANI08:25 (Day 2)Destination1383
Train Splits at KATIHAR JN (KIR)
19KIRKATIHAR JN05:20 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1275
20SISONAILI05:57 (Day 2)05:59 (Day 2)1292
21SRISALMARI06:12 (Day 2)06:14 (Day 2)1304
22BOEBARSOI JN06:31 (Day 2)06:33 (Day 2)1314
23RGJRAIGANJ06:51 (Day 2)06:56 (Day 2)1335
24KAJKALIYANGANJ07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1355
25RDPRADHIKAPUR08:20 (Day 2)Destination1367
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :