ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-May-2016 02:10:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MOUR DHWAJ EXP (12491)
BARAUNI JN to JAMMU TAWI
MOUR DHWAJ EXP (12491)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
B3
5
B2
6
B1
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: MOUR DHWAJ EXP (12491)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJUBARAUNI JNSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN05:55 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)51
3MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN06:55 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)103
4HJPHAJIPUR JN07:45 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)157
5SEESONPUR JN07:59 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)163
6CPRCHHAPRA09:35 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)216
7SVSIWAN JN10:35 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)277
8DEOSDEORIA SADAR11:50 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)347
9GKPGORAKHPUR JN13:45 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)396
10GDGONDA JN16:40 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)550
11SCCSITAPUR CANT19:50 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)709
12SPNSHAHJEHANPUR22:05 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)800
13BEBAREILLY23:02 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)870
14MBMORADABAD00:40 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)961
15LRJLAKSAR JN02:42 (Day 2)02:44 (Day 2)1100
16SRESAHARANPUR03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1153
17UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:05 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)1235
18LDHLUDHIANA JN06:48 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)1348
19JRCJALANDHAR CANT07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1400
20PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT09:40 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1513
21JATJAMMU TAWI11:50 (Day 2)Destination1613
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :