ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 10:07:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAUR DHAWAJ EXP (12492)
JAMMU TAWI to BARAUNI JN
MAUR DHAWAJ EXP (12492)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
B1
14
B2
15
B3
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: MAUR DHAWAJ EXP (12492)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource20:10 (Day 1)0
2PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)100
3JRCJALANDHAR CANT23:30 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)213
4LDHLUDHIANA JN00:25 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)265
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:25 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)378
6SRESAHARANPUR03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)460
7LRJLAKSAR JN04:52 (Day 2)04:54 (Day 2)513
8MBMORADABAD06:55 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)652
9BEBAREILLY08:28 (Day 2)08:33 (Day 2)743
10SPNSHAHJEHANPUR09:36 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)813
11MINJMAIKALGANJ10:22 (Day 2)10:24 (Day 2)863
12SCCSITAPUR CANT11:40 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)904
13GDGONDA JN14:25 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1063
14GKPGORAKHPUR JN17:30 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1217
15DEOSDEORIA SADAR18:30 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1266
16SVSIWAN JN19:50 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1336
17CPRCHHAPRA21:05 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1397
18SEESONPUR JN22:05 (Day 2)22:07 (Day 2)1450
19HJPHAJIPUR JN22:23 (Day 2)22:25 (Day 2)1456
20MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN23:25 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1510
21SPJSAMASTIPUR JN00:20 (Day 3)00:25 (Day 3)1562
22BJUBARAUNI JN02:10 (Day 3)Destination1613
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :