ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Apr-2017 16:58:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHANE PUNJAB (12497)
NEW DELHI to AMRITSAR JN
SHANE PUNJAB (12497)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
D1
5
D2
6
D3
7
D4
8
D5
9
D6
10
D7
11
D8
12
D9
13
D10
14
D11
15
D12
16
C1
17
C2
18
C3
19
D13
20
D
21
GRD
Train Schedule: SHANE PUNJAB (12497)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource06:40 (Day 1)0
2SNPSONIPAT07:23 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)45
3PNPPANIPAT JN08:05 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)90
4KUNKARNAL08:30 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)124
5KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN09:04 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)157
6UMBAMBALA CANT JN10:10 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)199
7RPJRAJPURA JN10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)227
8KNNKHANNA11:10 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)270
9DOADORAHA11:34 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)290
10LDHLUDHIANA JN12:04 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)312
11PGWPHAGWARA JN12:35 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)348
12JUCJALANDHAR CITY13:00 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)369
13BEASBEAS13:35 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)406
14ASRAMRITSAR JN14:20 (Day 1)Destination448
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :