ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 04:42:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHANE PUNJAB (12498)
AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI
SHANE PUNJAB (12498)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
D1
5
D2
6
D3
7
D4
8
D5
9
D6
10
D7
11
D8
12
D9
13
D10
14
D11
15
D12
16
C1
17
C2
18
C3
19
D13
20
D
21
GRD
Train Schedule: SHANE PUNJAB (12498)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource15:10 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY16:10 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)79
4PGWPHAGWARA JN16:36 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)100
5LDHLUDHIANA JN17:18 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)136
6DOADORAHA17:50 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)158
7KNNKHANNA18:07 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)178
8RPJRAJPURA JN18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)222
9UMBAMBALA CANT JN19:20 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)250
10KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)291
11KUNKARNAL20:25 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)324
12PNPPANIPAT JN20:55 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)359
13SZMSUBZI MANDI22:16 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)444
14NDLSNEW DELHI22:50 (Day 1)Destination448
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :