ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 05:49:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NORTH EAST EXP (12506)
ANAND VIHAR TRM to GUWAHATI
NORTH EAST EXP (12506)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S14
4
S13
5
S12
6
S11
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
PC
11
S7
12
S6
13
S5
14
B3
15
B2
16
B1
17
A1
18
S3
19
S4
20
S2
21
S1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: NORTH EAST EXP (12506)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN08:26 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)119
3TDLTUNDLA JN09:45 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)197
4ETWETAWAH10:46 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)289
5CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:50 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)427
6FTPFATEHPUR14:00 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)504
7ALDALLAHABAD JN15:40 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)621
8MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN18:10 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)774
9BXRBUXAR19:51 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)868
10ARAARA20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)936
11DNRDANAPUR21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)976
12PPTAPATLIPUTRA22:10 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)982
13BJUBARAUNI JN00:30 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)1090
14BGSBEGU SARAI01:16 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)1106
15KGGKHAGARIA JN01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)1146
16MNEMANSI JN02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)1155
17NNANAUGACHIA03:06 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)1213
18KIRKATIHAR JN04:40 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1270
19BOEBARSOI JN05:46 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)1308
20KNEKISHANGANJ06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1366
21NJPNEW JALPAIGURI08:20 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1453
22JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD09:15 (Day 2)09:17 (Day 2)1487
23NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1579
24NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR11:33 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1598
25KOJKOKRAJHAR12:33 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1677
26NBQNEW BONGAIGAON13:40 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1704
27RNYRANGIYA JN15:15 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1814
28KYQKAMAKHYA16:25 (Day 2)16:27 (Day 2)1855
29GHYGUWAHATI16:50 (Day 2)Destination1861
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :