ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 07:28:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GHY TVC EXPRESS (12508)
GUWAHATI to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
GHY TVC EXPRESS (12508)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D1
3
B1
4
A1
5
B2
6
B3
7
B4
8
S1
9
S2
10
PC
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
S13
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: GHY TVC EXPRESS (12508)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource06:20 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA06:35 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)7
3RNYRANGIYA JN07:15 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)48
4BPRDBARPETA ROAD08:17 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)113
5NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)157
6KOJKOKRAJHAR10:06 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)185
7NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR11:03 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)264
8NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:30 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)283
9DQGDHUPGURI12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)343
10NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:10 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)409
11KNEKISHANGANJ15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)496
12MLDTMALDA TOWN18:30 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)641
13PKRPAKUR20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)709
14RPHRAMPUR HAT21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)763
15BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN21:53 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)823
16HWHHOWRAH JN00:45 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)969
17KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:45 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1084
18BLSBALASORE04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)1202
19BHCBHADRAKH05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1265
20JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD05:56 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)1308
21CTCCUTTACK06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1380
22BBSBHUBANESWAR07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)1408
23KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:20 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1427
24BALUBALUGAN09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1498
25BAMBRAHMAPUR10:20 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1574
26PSAPALASA12:00 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)1647
27CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD12:53 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1720
28VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:50 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1790
29VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:05 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1850
30RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:53 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)2051
31BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:40 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)2201
32MASCHENNAI CENTRAL04:20 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)2631
33AJJARAKKONAM05:58 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)2699
34KPDKATPADI JN06:50 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)2760
35JTJJOLARPETTAI08:25 (Day 3)08:30 (Day 3)2844
36SASALEM JN09:50 (Day 3)09:55 (Day 3)2964
37EDERODE JN11:10 (Day 3)11:20 (Day 3)3026
38TUPTIRUPPUR12:03 (Day 3)12:05 (Day 3)3077
39CBECOIMBATORE JN13:20 (Day 3)13:25 (Day 3)3126
40PGTPALAKKAD14:35 (Day 3)14:40 (Day 3)3181
41TCRTHRISUR16:07 (Day 3)16:10 (Day 3)3258
42AWYALUVA17:03 (Day 3)17:05 (Day 3)3312
43ERNERNAKULAM TOWN17:40 (Day 3)17:45 (Day 3)3329
44KTYMKOTTAYAM18:47 (Day 3)18:50 (Day 3)3391
45TRVLTIRUVALLA19:20 (Day 3)19:21 (Day 3)3417
46CNGRCHENGANNUR19:28 (Day 3)19:30 (Day 3)3426
47MVLKMAVELIKARA19:40 (Day 3)19:41 (Day 3)3438
48KYJKAYANKULAM JN19:58 (Day 3)20:00 (Day 3)3446
49QLNKOLLAM JN20:47 (Day 3)20:50 (Day 3)3487
50TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL22:35 (Day 3)Destination3552
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :