ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 12:18:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GUWAHATI EXP (12509)
BANGALORE CANT to GUWAHATI
GUWAHATI EXP (12509)
Running Days: WED THU FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
S1
3
S2
4
PC
5
S3
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
B4
10
B5
11
A1
12
B6
13
B7
14
A2
15
S4
16
S5
17
S6
18
S7
19
S8
20
S9
21
S10
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: GUWAHATI EXP (12509)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BNCBANGALORE CANTSource23:40 (Day 1)0
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM23:51 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)10
3BWTBANGARAPET00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)66
4JTJJOLARPETTAI02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)144
5KPDKATPADI JN03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)228
6AJJARAKKONAM04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)289
7MASCHENNAI CENTRAL06:05 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)357
8OGLONGOLE10:49 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)649
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:05 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)787
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:27 (Day 2)15:29 (Day 2)937
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:15 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1138
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN20:30 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1199
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD21:27 (Day 2)21:29 (Day 2)1268
14PSAPALASA22:45 (Day 2)22:47 (Day 2)1341
15BAMBRAHMAPUR23:45 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1415
16BALUBALUGAN00:45 (Day 3)00:47 (Day 3)1491
17KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:55 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1561
18BBSBHUBANESWAR02:35 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)1580
19CTCCUTTACK03:10 (Day 3)03:15 (Day 3)1608
20JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:03 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)1680
21BHCBHADRAKH05:33 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)1724
22BLSBALASORE06:20 (Day 3)06:22 (Day 3)1786
23KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:17 (Day 3)08:32 (Day 3)1904
24SRCSANTRAGACHI JN10:02 (Day 3)10:03 (Day 3)2012
25HWHHOWRAH JN10:55 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)2019
26BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN13:18 (Day 3)13:23 (Day 3)2165
27RPHRAMPUR HAT14:26 (Day 3)14:28 (Day 3)2226
28MLDTMALDA TOWN17:15 (Day 3)17:30 (Day 3)2347
29BOEBARSOI JN18:39 (Day 3)18:41 (Day 3)2435
30KNEKISHANGANJ19:30 (Day 3)19:32 (Day 3)2492
31NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:25 (Day 3)21:45 (Day 3)2579
32JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD22:30 (Day 3)22:32 (Day 3)2613
33DQGDHUPGURI23:00 (Day 3)23:02 (Day 3)2645
34NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR23:53 (Day 3)23:55 (Day 3)2706
35NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR00:13 (Day 4)00:15 (Day 4)2724
36KOJKOKRAJHAR01:10 (Day 4)01:12 (Day 4)2803
37NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:20 (Day 4)02:25 (Day 4)2831
38BPRDBARPETA ROAD03:00 (Day 4)03:02 (Day 4)2875
39RNYRANGIYA JN04:00 (Day 4)04:05 (Day 4)2940
40KYQKAMAKHYA05:05 (Day 4)05:07 (Day 4)2981
41GHYGUWAHATI06:00 (Day 4)Destination2988
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :