ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-May-2016 02:49:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GHY BNC EXPRESS (12510)
GUWAHATI to BANGALORE CANT
GHY BNC EXPRESS (12510)
Running Days: SUN MON TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
A1
9
B1
10
B2
11
B3
12
B4
13
A2
14
B5
15
B6
16
B7
17
PC
18
S6
19
S7
20
S8
21
S9
22
S10
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: GHY BNC EXPRESS (12510)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource06:20 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA06:35 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)7
3RNYRANGIYA JN07:15 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)48
4BPRDBARPETA ROAD08:17 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)113
5NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)157
6KOJKOKRAJHAR10:06 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)185
7NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR11:03 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)264
8NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:30 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)283
9DQGDHUPGURI12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)343
10JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)375
11NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:10 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)409
12KNEKISHANGANJ15:34 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)496
13BOEBARSOI JN16:26 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)553
14MLDTMALDA TOWN18:30 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)641
15NFKNEW FARAKKA JN19:17 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)676
16RPHRAMPUR HAT21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)763
17BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN21:57 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)823
18HWHHOWRAH JN00:45 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)969
19KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:45 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1084
20BLSBALASORE04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)1202
21BHCBHADRAKH05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1265
22JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD05:57 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)1308
23CTCCUTTACK06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1380
24BBSBHUBANESWAR07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)1408
25KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:30 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1427
26BALUBALUGAN09:40 (Day 2)09:41 (Day 2)1498
27BAMBRAHMAPUR10:35 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1574
28PSAPALASA12:00 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)1647
29CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)1720
30VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:00 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1790
31VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:30 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1850
32RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:53 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)2051
33BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:40 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)2201
34MASCHENNAI CENTRAL04:30 (Day 3)04:55 (Day 3)2631
35AJJARAKKONAM05:55 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)2699
36KPDKATPADI JN06:50 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)2760
37JTJJOLARPETTAI08:18 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)2844
38BWTBANGARAPET09:38 (Day 3)09:40 (Day 3)2922
39KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM10:43 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)2978
40BNCEBANGALORE EAST10:49 (Day 3)10:50 (Day 3)2985
41BNCBANGALORE CANT11:40 (Day 3)Destination2988
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :