ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 06:39:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RAPTI SAGAR EXP (12511)
GORAKHPUR JN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
RAPTI SAGAR EXP (12511)
Running Days: SUN THU FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
PC
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: RAPTI SAGAR EXP (12511)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2KLDKHALILABAD07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)35
3BSTBASTI07:40 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)65
4MURMANKAPUR JN08:35 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)126
5GDGONDA JN09:07 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)154
6BBKBARABANKI JN10:27 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)243
7BNZBADSHAHNAGAR10:56 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)267
8LJNLUCKNOW NE11:30 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)279
9ONUNNAO JN12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)335
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:17 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)353
11PHNPOKHRAYAN14:17 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)411
12ORAIORAI14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)458
13JHSJHANSI JN16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)572
14LARLALITPUR18:07 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)662
15BPLBHOPAL JN21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)863
16HBJHABIBGANJ21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)869
17ETITARSI JN23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)955
18GDYAGHORADONGRI00:07 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)1025
19BZUBETUL00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)1062
20AMLAAMLA JN01:19 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)1084
21PARPANDHURNA02:17 (Day 2)02:19 (Day 2)1148
22NGPNAGPUR03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1252
23SEGMSEVAGRAM04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1328
24HGTHINGANGHAT05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1365
25CDCHANDRAPUR06:56 (Day 2)06:58 (Day 2)1449
26BPQBALHARSHAH08:25 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1463
27SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:24 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)1533
28BPABELAMPALLI10:02 (Day 2)10:04 (Day 2)1571
29MCIMANCHIRYAL10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1591
30RDMRAMGUNDAM10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1605
31WLWARANGAL12:03 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1707
32KMTKHAMMAM13:35 (Day 2)13:37 (Day 2)1814
33BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:50 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1915
34CLXCHIRALA17:17 (Day 2)17:19 (Day 2)2004
35OGLONGOLE18:02 (Day 2)18:04 (Day 2)2054
36NLRNELLORE19:18 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)2170
37GDRGUDUR JN20:53 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)2208
38MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:20 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)2345
39KPDKATPADI JN01:45 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)2475
40JTJJOLARPETTAI03:08 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)2558
41SASALEM JN04:40 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)2679
42EDERODE JN06:00 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)2741
43TUPTIRUPPUR06:53 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)2791
44CBECOIMBATORE JN07:40 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)2842
45PGTPALAKKAD08:57 (Day 3)09:00 (Day 3)2896
46OTPOTTAPPALAM09:23 (Day 3)09:25 (Day 3)2927
47SRRSHORANUR JN10:05 (Day 3)10:15 (Day 3)2940
48WKIWADAKANCHERI10:30 (Day 3)10:32 (Day 3)2957
49TCRTHRISUR10:45 (Day 3)10:50 (Day 3)2973
50IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:08 (Day 3)11:10 (Day 3)2997
51CKICHALAKUDI11:16 (Day 3)11:18 (Day 3)3003
52AFKANGAMALI11:31 (Day 3)11:33 (Day 3)3019
53AWYALUVA11:50 (Day 3)11:52 (Day 3)3028
54ERNERNAKULAM TOWN12:15 (Day 3)12:17 (Day 3)3045
55ERSERNAKULAM JN12:25 (Day 3)12:30 (Day 3)3047
56SRTLSHERTALAI13:11 (Day 3)13:13 (Day 3)3080
57ALLPALLEPPEY13:43 (Day 3)13:46 (Day 3)3104
58AMPAAMBALAPUZHA13:55 (Day 3)13:57 (Day 3)3116
59HADHARIPPAD14:12 (Day 3)14:14 (Day 3)3134
60KYJKAYANKULAM JN14:43 (Day 3)14:45 (Day 3)3147
61QLNKOLLAM JN15:45 (Day 3)15:50 (Day 3)3188
62TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL17:15 (Day 3)Destination3253
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :