ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 05:32:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RAPTISAGAR EXP (12512)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to GORAKHPUR JN
RAPTISAGAR EXP (12512)
Running Days: SUN TUE WED
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
A1
8
B4
9
PC
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: RAPTISAGAR EXP (12512)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource06:10 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN07:05 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)65
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN07:45 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)106
4HADHARIPPAD08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)119
5AMPAAMBALAPUZHA08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)137
6ALLPALLEPPEY08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)149
7SRTLSHERTALAI08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)173
8ERSERNAKULAM JN10:10 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)206
9AWYALUVA10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)225
10AFKANGAMALI10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)234
11CKICHALAKUDI11:07 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)250
12IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)256
13TCRTHRISUR11:42 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)280
14WKIWADAKANCHERI11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)296
15SRRSHORANUR JN13:00 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)313
16OTPOTTAPPALAM13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)326
17PGTPALAKKAD13:55 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)357
18CBECOIMBATORE JN15:28 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)412
19TUPTIRUPPUR16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)462
20EDERODE JN17:05 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)512
21SASALEM JN18:05 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)575
22JTJJOLARPETTAI19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)695
23KPDKATPADI JN20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)778
24PERPERAMBUR22:50 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)902
25MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)908
26GDRGUDUR JN01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)1045
27NLRNELLORE02:01 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)1083
28OGLONGOLE03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)1199
29CLXCHIRALA04:05 (Day 2)04:06 (Day 2)1249
30BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:05 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1338
31KMTKHAMMAM07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)1439
32WLWARANGAL09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1546
33RDMRAMGUNDAM10:24 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1647
34MCIMANCHIRYAL10:36 (Day 2)10:37 (Day 2)1661
35BPABELAMPALLI10:59 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1680
36SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR11:25 (Day 2)11:26 (Day 2)1719
37BPQBALHARSHAH13:05 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1789
38CDCHANDRAPUR13:34 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1803
39HGTHINGANGHAT14:34 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1887
40SEGMSEVAGRAM15:19 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1924
41NGPNAGPUR16:45 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)2000
42PARPANDHURNA18:14 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)2104
43AMLAAMLA JN19:17 (Day 2)19:19 (Day 2)2167
44BZUBETUL19:34 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)2190
45GDYAGHORADONGRI20:13 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)2227
46ETITARSI JN22:15 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)2297
47BPLBHOPAL JN00:05 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)2389
48LARLALITPUR03:03 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)2590
49JHSJHANSI JN04:18 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)2680
50ORAIORAI06:01 (Day 3)06:03 (Day 3)2793
51PHNPOKHRAYAN06:33 (Day 3)06:35 (Day 3)2841
52CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:15 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)2899
53ONUNNAO JN08:42 (Day 3)08:44 (Day 3)2917
54LJNLUCKNOW NE09:45 (Day 3)10:05 (Day 3)2973
55BNZBADSHAHNAGAR10:31 (Day 3)10:32 (Day 3)2985
56BBKBARABANKI JN11:03 (Day 3)11:05 (Day 3)3009
57GDGONDA JN12:20 (Day 3)12:25 (Day 3)3098
58MURMANKAPUR JN12:49 (Day 3)12:51 (Day 3)3126
59BSTBASTI13:40 (Day 3)13:45 (Day 3)3187
60KLDKHALILABAD14:06 (Day 3)14:08 (Day 3)3217
61GKPGORAKHPUR JN15:20 (Day 3)Destination3251
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :