ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 15:18:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GUWAHATI EXP (12515)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to GUWAHATI
GUWAHATI EXP (12515)
Running Days: SUN
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D1
3
A1
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
B4
8
S1
9
S2
10
PC
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
S13
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: GUWAHATI EXP (12515)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource12:40 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)65
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN14:20 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)106
4CNGRCHENGANNUR14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)126
5TRVLTIRUVALLA14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)135
6KTYMKOTTAYAM15:25 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)161
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN17:05 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)223
8AWYALUVA17:32 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)240
9TCRTHRISUR18:17 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)295
10PGTPALAKKAD19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)372
11CBECOIMBATORE JN21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)426
12TUPTIRUPPUR22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)476
13EDERODE JN23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)527
14SASALEM JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)589
15JTJJOLARPETTAI01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)709
16KPDKATPADI JN03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)793
17AJJARAKKONAM04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)854
18MASCHENNAI CENTRAL06:05 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)922
19OGLONGOLE10:49 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1214
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:05 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1352
21RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:27 (Day 2)15:29 (Day 2)1502
22VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:15 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1703
23VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN20:30 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1763
24CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD21:27 (Day 2)21:29 (Day 2)1833
25PSAPALASA22:45 (Day 2)22:47 (Day 2)1906
26BAMBRAHMAPUR23:45 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1979
27BALUBALUGAN00:45 (Day 3)00:47 (Day 3)2055
28KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:55 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)2126
29BBSBHUBANESWAR02:35 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)2145
30CTCCUTTACK03:10 (Day 3)03:15 (Day 3)2173
31JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:03 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)2245
32BHCBHADRAKH05:33 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)2288
33BLSBALASORE06:20 (Day 3)06:22 (Day 3)2351
34KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:17 (Day 3)08:32 (Day 3)2469
35SRCSANTRAGACHI JN10:02 (Day 3)10:03 (Day 3)2577
36HWHHOWRAH JN10:55 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)2584
37BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN13:18 (Day 3)13:23 (Day 3)2730
38RPHRAMPUR HAT14:26 (Day 3)14:28 (Day 3)2790
39MLDTMALDA TOWN17:15 (Day 3)17:30 (Day 3)2912
40KNEKISHANGANJ19:30 (Day 3)19:32 (Day 3)3057
41NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:25 (Day 3)21:45 (Day 3)3144
42DQGDHUPGURI23:00 (Day 3)23:02 (Day 3)3210
43NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR23:53 (Day 3)23:55 (Day 3)3270
44NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR00:13 (Day 4)00:15 (Day 4)3289
45KOJKOKRAJHAR01:10 (Day 4)01:12 (Day 4)3368
46NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:20 (Day 4)02:25 (Day 4)3396
47BPRDBARPETA ROAD03:00 (Day 4)03:02 (Day 4)3440
48RNYRANGIYA JN04:00 (Day 4)04:05 (Day 4)3505
49KYQKAMAKHYA05:05 (Day 4)05:07 (Day 4)3546
50GHYGUWAHATI05:40 (Day 4)Destination3552
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :