ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 01:38:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GHY TVC EXPRESS (12516)
GUWAHATI to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
GHY TVC EXPRESS (12516)
Running Days: WED
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
S1
4
PC
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
B4
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
S13
22
GN
23
D1
24
GRD
Train Schedule: GHY TVC EXPRESS (12516)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource06:20 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)7
3RNYRANGIYA JN07:15 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)48
4BPRDBARPETA ROAD08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)113
5NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)157
6KOJKOKRAJHAR10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)185
7NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR11:03 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)264
8NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:30 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)283
9DQGDHUPGURI12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)343
10NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:10 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)409
11KNEKISHANGANJ15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)496
12MLDTMALDA TOWN18:30 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)641
13NFKNEW FARAKKA JN19:17 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)676
14RPHRAMPUR HAT21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)763
15BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN21:57 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)823
16HWHHOWRAH JN00:45 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)969
17KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:45 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1084
18BLSBALASORE04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)1202
19BHCBHADRAKH05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1265
20JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD05:57 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)1308
21CTCCUTTACK07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1380
22BBSBHUBANESWAR07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)1408
23KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:25 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1427
24BALUBALUGAN09:34 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1498
25BAMBRAHMAPUR10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1574
26PSAPALASA12:00 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)1647
27CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD12:55 (Day 2)12:57 (Day 2)1720
28VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:55 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1790
29VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:30 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1850
30RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:53 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)2051
31BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:40 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)2201
32MASCHENNAI CENTRAL04:30 (Day 3)04:55 (Day 3)2631
33AJJARAKKONAM05:58 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)2699
34KPDKATPADI JN06:50 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)2760
35JTJJOLARPETTAI08:25 (Day 3)08:30 (Day 3)2844
36SASALEM JN09:50 (Day 3)09:55 (Day 3)2964
37EDERODE JN11:10 (Day 3)11:20 (Day 3)3026
38TUPTIRUPPUR12:03 (Day 3)12:05 (Day 3)3077
39CBECOIMBATORE JN13:20 (Day 3)13:25 (Day 3)3127
40PGTPALAKKAD14:35 (Day 3)14:40 (Day 3)3181
41TCRTHRISUR16:04 (Day 3)16:07 (Day 3)3258
42AWYALUVA16:53 (Day 3)16:55 (Day 3)3313
43ERNERNAKULAM TOWN17:30 (Day 3)17:35 (Day 3)3330
44KTYMKOTTAYAM18:47 (Day 3)18:50 (Day 3)3392
45TRVLTIRUVALLA19:17 (Day 3)19:18 (Day 3)3418
46CNGRCHENGANNUR19:27 (Day 3)19:28 (Day 3)3427
47KYJKAYANKULAM JN19:48 (Day 3)19:50 (Day 3)3447
48QLNKOLLAM JN20:40 (Day 3)20:45 (Day 3)3488
49TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT21:54 (Day 3)21:55 (Day 3)3550
50TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL22:35 (Day 3)Destination3552
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :