ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 17:48:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GHY GARIB RATH (12517)
KOLKATA to GUWAHATI
GHY GARIB RATH (12517)
Running Days: SUN THU
Available Classes: 3A
Type: Garib RathZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GD2
2
G11
3
G10
4
G9
5
G8
6
G7
7
G6
8
G5
9
G4
10
G3
11
G2
12
G1
13
GD1
Train Schedule: GHY GARIB RATH (12517)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource21:40 (Day 1)0
2BDCBANDEL JN22:52 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)43
3NDAENABADWIP DHAM23:47 (Day 1)23:49 (Day 1)108
4KWAEKATWA00:26 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)148
5AZAZIMGANJ JN02:02 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)220
6MLDTMALDA TOWN04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)334
7KNEKISHANGANJ06:00 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)480
8NJPNEW JALPAIGURI07:45 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)567
9NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR09:55 (Day 2)09:57 (Day 2)693
10NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR10:25 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)712
11KOJKOKRAJHAR11:26 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)791
12NBQNEW BONGAIGAON12:35 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)818
13GLPTGOALPARA TOWN13:20 (Day 2)13:22 (Day 2)898
14GHYGUWAHATI15:40 (Day 2)Destination1027
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :