ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 21:54:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NJP NDLS EXPRES (12523)
NEW JALPAIGURI to NEW DELHI
NJP NDLS EXPRES (12523)
Running Days: TUE SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
S10
17
S11
18
S12
19
S13
20
GN
21
GRD
22
GN
Train Schedule: NJP NDLS EXPRES (12523)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource08:15 (Day 1)0
2KNEKISHANGANJ09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)88
3KIRKATIHAR JN11:40 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)184
4KGGKHAGARIA JN13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)308
5ROARUSERA GHAT14:45 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)364
6SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:20 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)393
7MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN16:10 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)445
8HJPHAJIPUR JN17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)499
9SEESONPUR JN17:25 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)504
10CPRCHHAPRA18:40 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)558
11SVSIWAN JN19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)619
12DEOSDEORIA SADAR20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)688
13GKPGORAKHPUR JN21:50 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)738
14GDGONDA JN00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)891
15LKOLUCKNOW NR03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)1008
16MBMORADABAD08:50 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)1334
17GZBGHAZIABAD11:26 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)1475
18NDLSNEW DELHI12:10 (Day 2)Destination1500
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :