ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 15:59:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NDLS NJP SF EXP (12524)
NEW DELHI to NEW JALPAIGURI
NDLS NJP SF EXP (12524)
Running Days: SUN WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S13
5
S12
6
S11
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
23
VP
24
VP
Train Schedule: NDLS NJP SF EXP (12524)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource15:05 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)26
3MBMORADABAD18:15 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)167
4LKOLUCKNOW NR23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)493
5GDGONDA JN01:50 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)609
6GKPGORAKHPUR JN04:25 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)763
7DEOSDEORIA SADAR05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)813
8SVSIWAN JN06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)882
9CPRCHHAPRA07:55 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)943
10SEESONPUR JN09:02 (Day 2)09:04 (Day 2)997
11HJPHAJIPUR JN09:17 (Day 2)09:19 (Day 2)1002
12MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN10:10 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1056
13SPJSAMASTIPUR JN11:20 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1108
14ROARUSERA GHAT11:46 (Day 2)11:48 (Day 2)1137
15KGGKHAGARIA JN13:03 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1193
16KIRKATIHAR JN15:15 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1317
17KNEKISHANGANJ16:52 (Day 2)16:54 (Day 2)1413
18NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:35 (Day 2)Destination1500
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :