ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 01:29:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PPTA LJN SF EXP (12529)
PATLIPUTRA to LUCKNOW NE
PPTA LJN SF EXP (12529)
Running Days: MON WED FRI
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D6
5
D5
6
D4
7
D3
8
D2
9
D1
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: PPTA LJN SF EXP (12529)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PPTAPATLIPUTRASource15:00 (Day 1)0
2DGADIGHWARA16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)34
3CPRCHHAPRA17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)64
4SVSIWAN JN18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)125
5DEOSDEORIA SADAR19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)194
6GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:45 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)244
7BSTBASTI22:00 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)308
8GDGONDA JN23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)398
9BNZBADSHAHNAGAR01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)511
10LJNLUCKNOW NE02:05 (Day 2)Destination522
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :