ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2016 23:31:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LJN PPTA SF EXP (12530)
LUCKNOW NE to PATLIPUTRA
LJN PPTA SF EXP (12530)
Running Days: MON WED FRI
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D1
5
D2
6
D3
7
D4
8
D5
9
D6
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: LJN PPTA SF EXP (12530)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource05:00 (Day 1)0
2BNZBADSHAHNAGAR05:28 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)12
3GDGONDA JN07:23 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)125
4BSTBASTI08:35 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)214
5GKPGORAKHPUR JN10:00 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)279
6DEOSDEORIA SADAR10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)328
7SVSIWAN JN11:50 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)398
8CPRCHHAPRA13:10 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)459
9DGADIGHWARA13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)489
10PPTAPATLIPUTRA14:50 (Day 1)Destination522
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :