ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 22:08:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LJN INTERCITY (12531)
GORAKHPUR JN to LUCKNOW NE
LJN INTERCITY (12531)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NERARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
D
6
C1
7
C2
8
D1
9
D2
10
D3
11
D4
12
D5
13
D6
14
D7
15
D8
16
D9
17
D
18
GRD
Train Schedule: LJN INTERCITY (12531)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2SWASAHJANWA06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)18
3KLDKHALILABAD06:39 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)35
4BSTBASTI07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)65
5BVBABHNAN07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)95
6MURMANKAPUR JN07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)126
7GDGONDA JN08:25 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)154
8CLJCOLONELGANJ08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)183
9JLDJARWAL ROAD09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)200
10BBKBARABANKI JN09:43 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)243
11BNZBADSHAHNAGAR10:11 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)267
12LJNLUCKNOW NE11:00 (Day 1)Destination279
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :