ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 03:57:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LKO YPR SUP EXP (12540)
LUCKNOW NR to YESVANTPUR JN
LKO YPR SUP EXP (12540)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
B1
12
A1
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: LKO YPR SUP EXP (12540)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LKOLUCKNOW NRSource20:00 (Day 1)0
2RBLRAE BARELI JN21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)78
3AMEAMETHI22:34 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)138
4PBHPARTAPGARH JN23:15 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)173
5ALDALLAHABAD JN01:15 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)232
6MKPMANIKPUR JN03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)333
7STASATNA04:50 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)410
8JBPJABALPUR07:15 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)599
9ETITARSI JN12:00 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)844
10NGPNAGPUR16:40 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1141
11BPQBALHARSHAH19:50 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1353
12WLWARANGAL23:10 (Day 2)23:12 (Day 2)1597
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:50 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1805
14RURENIGUNTA JN09:15 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)2181
15KPDKATPADI JN11:18 (Day 3)11:20 (Day 3)2295
16JTJJOLARPETTAI13:05 (Day 3)13:10 (Day 3)2379
17BWTBANGARAPET14:08 (Day 3)14:10 (Day 3)2457
18YPRYESVANTPUR JN16:40 (Day 3)Destination2532
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :