ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 11:35:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LTT GKP SUP EXP (12542)
LOKMANYATILAK T to GORAKHPUR JN
LTT GKP SUP EXP (12542)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
PC
14
A1
15
B1
16
B2
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: LTT GKP SUP EXP (12542)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource11:10 (Day 1)0
2IGPIGATPURI13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)121
3BSLBHUSAVAL JN17:40 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)429
4KNWKHANDWA21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)552
5ETITARSI JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)736
6BPLBHOPAL JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)827
7JHSJHANSI JN05:15 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)1118
8ORAIORAI06:59 (Day 2)07:01 (Day 2)1232
9PHNPOKHRAYAN07:43 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)1280
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL09:45 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)1338
11LJNLUCKNOW NE11:25 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1412
12GDGONDA JN14:05 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1528
13BSTBASTI15:30 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1618
14GKPGORAKHPUR JN17:05 (Day 2)Destination1682
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :