ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 01:23:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VAISHALI EXP (12553)
BARAUNI JN to NEW DELHI
VAISHALI EXP (12553)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
PC
15
B1
16
B2
17
A1
18
A2
19
H1
20
HA1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: VAISHALI EXP (12553)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJUBARAUNI JNSource09:30 (Day 1)0
2DSSDALSINGH SARAI10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)28
3SPJSAMASTIPUR JN10:25 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)51
4MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN11:15 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)103
5HJPHAJIPUR JN12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)157
6SEESONPUR JN12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)163
7CPRCHHAPRA13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)216
8SVSIWAN JN14:30 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)277
9DEOSDEORIA SADAR15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)347
10GKPGORAKHPUR JN16:50 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)396
11KLDKHALILABAD17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)431
12BSTBASTI18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)460
13GDGONDA JN19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)550
14BBKBARABANKI JN21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)638
15LKOLUCKNOW NR21:55 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)674
16CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:40 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)748
17ETWETAWAH01:41 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)886
18TDLTUNDLA JN03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)978
19ALJNALIGARH JN04:11 (Day 2)04:16 (Day 2)1056
20GZBGHAZIABAD05:55 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)1162
21NDLSNEW DELHI06:45 (Day 2)Destination1187
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :