ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 05:23:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VAISHALI EXP (12554)
NEW DELHI to BARAUNI JN
VAISHALI EXP (12554)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
PC
15
B1
16
B2
17
A1
18
A2
19
HA1
20
H1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: VAISHALI EXP (12554)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource19:50 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)26
3ALJNALIGARH JN21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)132
4TDLTUNDLA JN23:05 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)210
5ETWETAWAH00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)302
6CNBKANPUR CENTRAL02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)440
7LKOLUCKNOW NR03:45 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)513
8BBKBARABANKI JN04:55 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)550
9GDGONDA JN06:10 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)638
10BSTBASTI07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)727
11KLDKHALILABAD07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)757
12GKPGORAKHPUR JN09:00 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)792
13DEOSDEORIA SADAR09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)841
14SVSIWAN JN11:00 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)911
15CPRCHHAPRA12:20 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)972
16SEESONPUR JN13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1025
17HJPHAJIPUR JN13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1031
18MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN14:50 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1085
19SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1136
20DSSDALSINGH SARAI16:20 (Day 2)16:22 (Day 2)1160
21BJUBARAUNI JN17:15 (Day 2)Destination1187
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :