ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 22:56:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GORAKDAM EXPRES (12555)
GORAKHPUR JN to HISAR
GORAKDAM EXPRES (12555)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D
5
D
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
B1
15
B2
16
B3
17
A1
18
HA1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: GORAKDAM EXPRES (12555)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource16:35 (Day 1)0
2KLDKHALILABAD17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)35
3BSTBASTI17:40 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)65
4GDGONDA JN19:10 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)154
5BBKBARABANKI JN20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)243
6LKOLUCKNOW NR21:40 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)271
7ONUNNAO JN22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)327
8CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:23 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)345
9NDLSNEW DELHI05:50 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)784
10SSBSHAKURBASTI06:32 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)795
11NNONANGLOI06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)802
12BGZBAHADURGARH07:00 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)815
13ROKROHTAK JN07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)855
14BNWBHIWANI08:45 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)904
15HSRHISAR10:00 (Day 2)Destination964
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :