ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 01:21:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GORAKDAM EXPRES (12556)
HISAR to GORAKHPUR JN
GORAKDAM EXPRES (12556)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
D
6
D
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
A1
19
HA1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: GORAKDAM EXPRES (12556)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HSRHISARSource16:25 (Day 1)0
2BNWBHIWANI17:10 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)60
3ROKROHTAK JN18:35 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)110
4BGZBAHADURGARH19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)150
5NNONANGLOI19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)163
6SSBSHAKURBASTI19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)170
7NDLSNEW DELHI20:10 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)181
8CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:05 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)620
9ONUNNAO JN03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)637
10LKOLUCKNOW NR04:45 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)694
11BBKBARABANKI JN05:50 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)722
12GDGONDA JN07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)810
13BSTBASTI08:18 (Day 2)08:21 (Day 2)900
14KLDKHALILABAD08:42 (Day 2)08:44 (Day 2)930
15GKPGORAKHPUR JN09:45 (Day 2)Destination964
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :