ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 09:26:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SAPT KRANTI EXP (12557)
MUZAFFARPUR JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM
SAPT KRANTI EXP (12557)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
PC
16
B2
17
B1
18
B3
19
A1
20
H1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SAPT KRANTI EXP (12557)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource12:35 (Day 1)0
2MTRMOTIPUR12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)27
3MAIMEHSI13:11 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)40
4CAACHAKIA13:22 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)48
5BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI13:51 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)80
6SGLSAGAULI JN14:12 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)101
7BTHBETTIAH14:32 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)123
8NKENARKATIAGANJ JN15:07 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)160
9HIRHARINAGAR15:26 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)175
10BUGBAGAHA15:59 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)201
11SBZSISWA BAZAR17:05 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)245
12CPJKAPTANGANJ JN17:16 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)271
13GKPGORAKHPUR JN18:20 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)310
14LKOLUCKNOW NR23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)580
15MBMORADABAD04:35 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)906
16ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM07:50 (Day 2)Destination1060
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :